Player Groupings, News (Southwest Bullets)

PrintNews Article
Click to view full-size image
Player Groupings
Submitted By Sean VanBilsen on Sat 09 19, 20
The following is the list of registered players and the groupings that they will be a part of for the first set of ice times. 

The board would like to thank the coaches listed for helping with getting the kids on the ice. 

If you feel you have registered your child/ren and don't see them on this list please contact Andrea Hauspie ([email protected]) to register.

Please click on the team links for the ice times that are set. These ice times could change so check regularly or sign up for notifications. 

U5 & U7 (Mite & IP)


PAYTON CURRAN
DANIEL CURTAIN DERBYSHIRE
KRUZ RAVENEK
HUDSON MINNEMA
OLIVER QUENNEVILLE
LOGAN STEEVES
CASH CAMPBELL
RYKER DE REGT
QUINN FEASEY
ARTHUR JOHNSON
JESSE KUZIAK
ZOEY LAJOIE
BRADY LAMBERT
CARSON LAPORTE
KLAYDE MCNALLY
OWEN MINNEMA
EMMA QUENNEVILLE
KIPTON RAVENEK
MARTIN ROMBOUTS
STOCKTON STEWART
JED VANBILSEN
WILLIAM WELCH

Interim Coaches:
Scott Purbrick
Matt Curran


U8 & U9 (Minor Novice & Novice)

BENTLEY BENOIT
KAYLA BOLTON
RYERSON BRENT
JAXON CRAWFORD
BRADY CURRAN
CULLEN DELL
CAMERON MCLELLAN
EMERY NEAVES
PJ SIMPSON
TERRANCE SMITH
WYATT DOAN
GRIFFIN EBERLE
CHASE GRAHAM
JACKSON LAJOIE
JOSEPH LAURICELLA
MAXWELL MARSH
CRUZ MELLAMPHY
ANDREW MINNEMA
AUDRINA PLAINE
MATTHEW ROMBOUTS
CHARLIE SEARS
STETSON STEWART
TYLER THEOPHILOPOULOS
TATE VANBILSEN
JRAKE VANDERYDT

Interim Coaches:
Mark Richardson
Jeff Eberle


U11 (Atom)

RILYNN ANTOLAK
EDWARD BATTE
TRAVIS CLARK
NICOLAAS DE REGT
NAVAN FABIAN
CLAYTON LA FORGE
CONNOR MACLEAN
ERWIN MARSH
JEREMY MCEACHREON
CADEN MONIZ
RORY NEAVES
RYLAN NEAVES
BEAU RAMSAY
SOPHIA RIDDELL
BRYSON SCOTT-DOUGLAS
JACOB SEARS
LOGAN TACK
BRAYDEN VERHELLE

Interim Coaches:
BRANDON LA FORGE


U13 (PeeWee)

LOGAN ANTOLAK
DUKE BOYD
HUNTER BRENT
KYLIE DE LANCEY
RACHEL DE LANCEY
MAX GASPAR
DYLAN GRAHAM
OLIVER HAMILTON
OWEN HURLEY
WINSTON JOHNSON
CURTIS KERRIGAN
GARRETT KING
ASHLYNN LA FORGE
SAMANTHA LAMBRECHT
EMMETT MCEACHREN
TY MCEACHREON
HUNTER PLAINE
GWENYTH RABIDEAU
JACK RAMSAY
DUSTIN SWEENEY
MADISON TACK
ROGAN TEARE

Interim Coach:
Jim Hamilton


U15 (Bantam)

BRYSON BLUNT
EMMETT CRANDON
JOEL DE LANCEY
REEGAN EBERLE
PARKER FEASEY
HANNAH HAMILTON
LOGAN KERRIGAN
COHEN LOVELL
ROBERT MCEACHREN
RYAN SMITH
RYDER SORKA
GAVIN THEOPHILOPOULOS
SETH VANMIDDELKOOP

Interim Coaches:
Ian VanMiddelkoop
Kurt Lovell


U18 & U21 (Midget & Juvenile)
JAXON AUBERTIN
COLTON CAMPBELL
JACKSON CARON
GAVYN FISHER
JULIAN GERVAIS
TRISTAN HAUSPIE
DYLAN HENRY
CARTER HUTSON
OWEN KING
WILLIAM LAMBRECHT
RYAN MAZEROLLE
JACK RYAN
COLE TRETHEWEY
JOHN VAN BILSEN
NOLAN VANEVERY
HUNTER NICOL
CONNOR SALOMONS

Interim Coach:
Jacques VanBilsen
 
This article has been viewed 1538 times.
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Southwest Bullets on Twitter
- and -
Visit Southwest Bullets on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
Printed from southwestbullets.com on Wednesday, September 28, 2022 at 5:40 AM