Record Details, Bantam Shamrock, 2016/2017 (Southwest Bullets)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
SWMHA Rules of Operation
SWMHA Constitution and By-Laws
Meeting Minutes
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
General Information
Subsidy Programs
SWM-Can I Play Too?
Gooday Lets Play
CK- A.L.L. for Kids Program
Jumpstart
Respect In Sport- Parent Program
OMHA Player Medical Form
Rowan's Law Implementation
Code of Conduct Parents
OMHA Social Media Policy
Coaches
Gender Identity and Expression Course
OMHA Player Medical Form
Coaches Centre
Coaches Resources
Code of Conduct Coaches
Clinics
Player Development
Coaching/ Trainers Clinics
Reffing clinics
Fundraising
Cash Calenders
Team Fundraising
Volunteer / Job Opportunities
Board Positions
Board Positions
President
Vice President
Treasurer
Secretary
Registrar
Ice / Referee/ Timekeeper Coordinator
Sponsor Coordinator
Coach coordinator
Social media/ Website
Volunteer Coordinator
Equipment Manager
Tournament Coordinator
Director of Education and Development (Clinics)
OMHA Contact person
Bingo
Opti-Fest
Glencoe Fair
Tournaments
Bullets Winter Classic
John Horvat Memorial
Dave Waller Memorial
Bantam Shamrock Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2016/2017
Bantam Shamrock
Record Details
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2016/2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
Detailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
All
Home
Away
Game Type
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Regular Season
19
10
7
2
63
46
10
6
2
2
35
18
9
4
5
0
28
28
Playoff
14
9
4
1
41
38
7
4
2
1
17
15
7
5
2
0
24
23
Tournament
13
6
5
2
29
27
8
4
2
2
20
14
5
2
3
0
9
13
Exhibition
2
2
0
0
8
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
8
1
Overall
48
27
16
5
141
112
25
14
6
5
72
47
23
13
10
0
69
65
Results By Opponent
All
Home
Away
Opponent
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Dresden Jr. Kings
6
5
1
0
21
9
3
2
1
0
8
5
3
3
0
0
13
4
East Lambton Eagles
6
5
0
1
24
7
3
2
0
1
8
4
3
3
0
0
16
3
Lambton Shores Predators
6
5
1
0
20
9
2
1
1
0
5
5
4
4
0
0
15
4
Mariposa Lightning
4
0
4
0
5
28
1
0
1
0
0
6
3
0
3
0
5
22
Thamesford Attack
4
1
3
0
10
13
2
1
1
0
7
5
2
0
2
0
3
8
Six Nations Blackhawks
3
3
0
0
9
3
2
2
0
0
6
1
1
1
0
0
3
2
Belmont Rangers
1
1
0
0
3
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Blyth Brussels Crusaders
1
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Drayton
1
0
1
0
1
2
1
0
1
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Dunnville
1
1
0
0
4
1
1
1
0
0
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ilderton Jets
1
0
1
0
3
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
3
5
Lambeth
1
0
0
1
3
3
1
0
0
1
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Lambeth Lancers
1
0
0
1
3
3
1
0
0
1
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Mooretown Jr. Flags
1
0
0
1
2
2
1
0
0
1
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Mt. Brydges Cougars
1
0
1
0
2
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
3
North Middlesex / Parkhill Jr. Stars
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
1
1
0
0
3
2
1
1
0
0
3
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Petrolia Oilers
1
0
1
0
4
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
4
5
Seaforth Stars
1
1
0
0
5
3
1
1
0
0
5
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Six Nations Hawks
1
0
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
3
South Huron Sabres
1
0
0
1
1
1
1
0
0
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
South Kent Lightning
1
1
0
0
3
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
2
Tillsonburg
1
0
1
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
4
Wallaceburg Lakers
1
1
0
0
9
1
1
1
0
0
9
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
West Grey Warriors
1
1
0
0
4
2
1
1
0
0
4
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Results By Venue
All
Home
Away
Venue
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Bothwell Area Sports Centre
14
8
3
3
46
26
14
8
3
3
46
26
0
0
0
0
0
0
Warwick Township Arena
5
3
2
0
11
9
3
2
1
0
9
6
2
1
1
0
2
3
Forest (Amtelecom)
3
3
0
0
11
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
3
0
0
11
3
SHRC
3
0
1
2
4
8
2
0
0
2
4
4
1
0
1
0
0
4
Southwest Middlesex Arena (Glencoe Memorial Arena)
3
2
1
0
6
7
3
2
1
0
6
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
Alvinston
2
2
0
0
12
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
12
3
Cayuga Memorial Arena
2
1
1
0
5
3
2
1
1
0
5
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Lambton-Kent
2
2
0
0
8
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
8
3
Little Britain
2
0
2
0
3
17
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
0
3
17
Thamesford
2
0
2
0
3
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
0
3
8
The Shores Recreation Centre
2
1
1
0
6
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
1
0
6
6
Watford
2
2
0
0
7
2
1
1
0
0
2
1
1
1
0
0
5
1
Blenheim
1
1
0
0
3
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
2
Brooke, Alvinston, Inwood Community Centre
1
1
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
4
0
Greenwood
1
0
1
0
4
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
4
5
Ilderton
1
0
1
0
3
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
3
5
Ohsweken
1
1
0
0
3
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
2
Tri-Township
1
0
1
0
2
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
3